Sinister 7 Ultra + Relay
July 4-5, 2009                
OFFICIAL RESULTS
                       
Solo Rank Overall
Rank Bib Name Cat FINISH Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Leg 5 Leg 6 Leg 7
1 58 Chris GT Downie M30-39 15:51:55 1:21:40 2:54:09 6:15:52 9:50:15 12:58:03 14:24:58 15:51:55
          1:21:40 1:32:29 3:21:43 3:34:23 3:07:48 1:26:55 1:26:57
2 59 Trevor Baine M30-39 18:03:25 1:27:57 3:13:53 6:54:42 11:11:33 14:36:05 16:15:58 18:03:25
          1:27:57 1:45:56 3:40:49 4:16:51 3:24:32 1:39:53 1:47:27
3 37 Joe Huising M30-39 18:48:27 1:34:25 3:23:41 7:11:17 11:16:46 14:41:40 16:45:38 18:48:27
          1:34:25 1:49:16 3:47:36 4:05:29 3:24:54 2:03:58 2:02:49
4 29 Jeff Stokoe M40-49 18:58:21 1:29:19 3:18:11 7:02:31 11:02:07 14:42:49 16:47:28 18:58:21
          1:29:19 1:48:52 3:44:20 3:59:36 3:40:42 2:04:39 2:10:53
5 4 Wayne Gaudet M50-59 19:39:16 1:29:42 3:18:09 7:08:50 11:26:03 15:09:10 17:28:22 19:39:16
          1:29:42 1:48:27 3:50:41 4:17:13 3:43:07 2:19:12 2:10:54
6 13 Alfred E. Barr M20-29 20:08:59 1:21:36 2:54:05 6:51:25 11:49:28 15:17:56 18:08:47 20:08:59
          1:21:36 1:32:29 3:57:20 4:58:03 3:28:28 2:50:51 2:00:12
7 44 Greg Sumka M50-59 22:18:49 1:52:12 3:54:14 8:19:05 13:02:31 17:08:50 19:42:09 22:18:49
          1:52:12 2:02:02 4:24:51 4:43:26 4:06:19 2:33:19 2:36:40
8 56 Marc Hayward M40-49 22:18:51 1:29:45 3:18:28 7:18:32 12:37:27 17:05:47 19:42:14 22:18:51
          1:29:45 1:48:43 4:00:04 5:18:55 4:28:20 2:36:27 2:36:37
9 50 Kathie Zeman F30-39 22:22:24 1:52:44 4:06:18 8:48:03 13:42:36 17:59:41 20:15:54 22:22:24
          1:52:44 2:13:34 4:41:45 4:54:33 4:17:05 2:16:13 2:06:30
10 27 Michael Kirby M20-29 22:41:08 1:46:29 3:48:34 8:10:25 13:06:13 16:55:37 20:00:53 22:41:08
          1:46:29 2:02:05 4:21:51 4:55:48 3:49:24 3:05:16 2:40:15
11 62 Kurtis Olineck M30-39 23:41:01 1:46:36 3:44:44 8:18:20 13:14:23 17:57:27 20:51:39 23:41:01
          1:46:36 1:58:08 4:33:36 4:56:03 4:43:04 2:54:12 2:49:22
12 1 Andrew Searle M30-39 23:42:50 1:33:27 3:27:10 7:56:13 13:07:31 18:23:59 21:45:50 23:42:50
          1:33:27 1:53:43 4:29:03 5:11:18 5:16:28 3:21:51 1:57:00
13 2 Robert Mogielka M30-39 24:02:18 1:53:41 4:10:26 9:32:56 14:35:25 19:14:34 21:51:59 24:02:18
          1:53:41 2:16:45 5:22:30 5:02:29 4:39:09 2:37:25 2:10:19
14 15 Kendra Olsen F40-49 25:00:19 1:50:38 4:08:45 9:08:10 14:39:29 20:18:12 22:51:01 25:00:19
          1:50:38 2:18:07 4:59:25 5:31:19 5:38:43 2:32:49 2:09:18
15 54 Murray Barker M40-49 25:03:28 1:36:27 3:33:00 7:58:16 13:09:06 18:35:39 21:59:55 25:03:28
          1:36:27 1:56:33 4:25:16 5:10:50 5:26:33 3:24:16 3:03:33
16 6 Hiroshige Watanabe M30-39 25:03:48 1:51:35 4:09:53 9:03:38 14:32:52 19:57:53 22:46:53 25:03:48
          1:51:35 2:18:18 4:53:45 5:29:14 5:25:01 2:49:00 2:16:55
17 64 Angela Pierotti F30-39 25:21:49 1:57:56 4:25:07 9:36:28 15:01:06 20:13:37 22:51:51 25:21:49
          1:57:56 2:27:11 5:11:21 5:24:38 5:12:31 2:38:14 2:29:58
18 3 Bill Kossmann M50-59 25:23:06 1:59:43 4:31:57 10:15:18 15:50:30 21:11:44 23:29:20 25:23:06
          1:59:43 2:32:14 5:43:21 5:35:12 5:21:14 2:17:36 1:53:46
19 39 Russell Hemingson M50-59 25:28:56 1:50:21 4:04:53 9:11:31 15:11:26 21:02:37 23:45:55 25:28:56
          1:50:21 2:14:32 5:06:38 5:59:55 5:51:11 2:43:18 1:43:01
20 67 Paul Hingorani M40-49 25:30:18 1:49:20 4:07:38 9:05:35 14:39:23 20:18:35 22:59:42 25:30:18
          1:49:20 2:18:18 4:57:57 5:33:48 5:39:12 2:41:07 2:30:36
21 45 Chantal Gagne F20-29 25:56:15 1:47:18 4:01:27 9:02:05 14:47:53 20:55:46 23:08:39 25:56:15
          1:47:18 2:14:09 5:00:38 5:45:48 6:07:53 2:12:53 2:47:36
22 46 Jason Yorke M20-29 25:56:16 1:34:23 3:34:09 9:02:09 14:47:50 20:55:50 23:08:37 25:56:16
          1:34:23 1:59:46 5:28:00 5:45:41 6:08:00 2:12:47 2:47:39
23 5 Don Wheatcroft M40-49 26:01:02 2:00:34 4:27:30 9:45:19 15:52:15 21:12:27 23:42:40 26:01:02
          2:00:34 2:26:56 5:17:49 6:06:56 5:20:12 2:30:13 2:18:22
24 38 Olakunle M30-39 26:26:23 1:50:24 4:04:50 9:11:54 15:11:33 21:03:32 24:07:30 26:26:23
          1:50:24 2:14:26 5:07:04 5:59:39 5:51:59 3:03:58 2:18:53
25 16 Susan Gallup F40-49 26:27:35 1:46:25 4:05:18 8:48:02 14:34:32 20:10:24 23:23:52 26:27:35
          1:46:25 2:18:53 4:42:44 5:46:30 5:35:52 3:13:28 3:03:43
26 57 Jep Banda M30-39 26:31:56 1:31:53 3:23:18 8:15:22 13:20:13 20:08:03 23:57:28 26:31:56
          1:31:53 1:51:25 4:52:04 5:04:51 6:47:50 3:49:25 2:34:28
27 12 Martin Parnell M50-59 26:41:33 1:49:38 4:06:26 9:28:56 15:10:57 21:03:25 24:11:20 26:41:33
          1:49:38 2:16:48 5:22:30 5:42:01 5:52:28 3:07:55 2:30:13
  66 Greg Kolodziejzyk M40-49 DNF 1:51:02 3:57:17 8:26:43 13:06:38 18:28:18 ----- -----
          1:51:02 2:06:15 4:29:26 4:39:55 5:21:40    
  51 Laval St.Germain M40-49 DNF 1:17:35 2:49:37 6:16:51 11:02:42 ----- ----- -----
          1:17:35 1:32:02 3:27:14 4:45:51      
  26 Jack Cook M40-49 DNF 1:17:54 2:49:43 6:11:14 10:35:48 ----- ----- -----
          1:17:54 1:31:49 3:21:31 4:24:34      
  53 Terry Schwengler M40-49 DNF 1:59:07 4:09:43 8:18:22 12:52:33 ----- ----- -----
          1:59:07 2:10:36 4:08:39 4:34:11      
  55 Richard Carvalho M40-49 DNF 1:59:18 4:09:47 8:59:04 14:17:10 ----- ----- -----
          1:59:18 2:10:29 4:49:17 5:18:06      
  25 Stephane Pellerin M30-39 DNF 1:53:09 4:21:40 9:47:05 16:27:26 ----- ----- -----
          1:53:09 2:28:31 5:25:25 6:40:21      
  30 Mike Christopherson M50-59 DNF 1:53:43 4:10:36 9:32:52 16:39:01 ----- ----- -----
          1:53:43 2:16:53 5:22:16 7:06:09      
  34 Jon McCully M30-39 DNF 1:57:08 4:41:33 10:27:30 17:34:27 ----- ----- -----
          1:57:08 2:44:25 5:45:57 7:06:57      
  35 Richard Raymond M30-39 DNF 1:57:12 4:41:35 10:27:20 17:34:34 ----- ----- -----
          1:57:12 2:44:23 5:45:45 7:07:14      
  11 Rachel Sharp F30-39 DNF 2:05:41 4:40:14 10:08:55 17:41:52 ----- ----- -----
          2:05:41 2:34:33 5:28:41 7:32:57      
  7 Blaine Penny M30-39 DNF 1:27:59 3:13:51 7:04:33 ----- ----- ----- -----
          1:27:59 1:45:52 3:50:42        
  60 Jamie Baxter M30-39 DNF 1:29:35 3:18:16 7:45:32 ----- ----- ----- -----
          1:29:35 1:48:41 4:27:16        
  40 Terry Buehl M40-49 DNF 1:28:54 3:23:24 7:49:43 ----- ----- ----- -----
          1:28:54 1:54:30 4:26:19        
  63 Caroline Toews F30-39 DNF 1:47:17 3:59:18 9:00:49 ----- ----- ----- -----
          1:47:17 2:12:01 5:01:31        
  24 Kent Pointon M50-59 DNF 1:50:06 3:59:15 9:14:27 ----- ----- ----- -----
          1:50:06 2:09:09 5:15:12        
  10 Rob Furness M50-59 DNF 1:59:29 4:25:12 10:09:12 ----- ----- ----- -----
          1:59:29 2:25:43 5:44:00        
  61 Darcy Venne M40-49 DNF 2:02:27 4:40:08 10:21:02 ----- ----- ----- -----
          2:02:27 2:37:41 5:40:54        
  19 Dale Taylor M40-49 DNF 1:58:06 4:19:04 10:33:01 ----- ----- ----- -----
          1:58:06 2:20:58 6:13:57        
  8 Tracy Taylor F40-49 DNF 2:06:40 4:52:11 11:50:48 ----- ----- ----- -----
          2:06:40 2:45:31 6:58:37        
  22 Kevin Claire M40-49 DNF 2:01:05 4:54:21 11:52:31 ----- ----- ----- -----
          2:01:05 2:53:16 6:58:10        
  20 Kirsten Menk F30-39 DNF 2:14:39 5:04:06 11:59:41 ----- ----- ----- -----
          2:14:39 2:49:27 6:55:35        
  9 Ron Villeneuve M50-59 DNF 1:59:39 4:32:18 ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
          1:59:39 2:32:39          
  18 Dustin Koga M30-39 DNF 2:05:43 4:52:14 ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
          2:05:43 2:46:31          
  65 Stephen Wyatt M30-39 DNF 2:04:53 4:59:09 ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
          2:04:53 2:54:16          
  47 Ryan Hanna M30-39 DNF 2:09:02 5:15:34 ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
          2:09:02 3:06:32          
                       
Solo Rank by Female Category                
Rank Bib Name Cat FINISH Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Leg 5 Leg 6 Leg 7
1 50 Kathie Zeman F30-39 22:22:24 1:52:44 4:06:18 8:48:03 13:42:36 17:59:41 20:15:54 22:22:24
          1:52:44 2:13:34 4:41:45 4:54:33 4:17:05 2:16:13 2:06:30
2 15 Kendra Olsen F40-49 25:00:19 1:50:38 4:08:45 9:08:10 14:39:29 20:18:12 22:51:01 25:00:19
          1:50:38 2:18:07 4:59:25 5:31:19 5:38:43 2:32:49 2:09:18
3 64 Angela Pierotti F30-39 25:21:49 1:57:56 4:25:07 9:36:28 15:01:06 20:13:37 22:51:51 25:21:49
          1:57:56 2:27:11 5:11:21 5:24:38 5:12:31 2:38:14 2:29:58
4 45 Chantal Gagne F20-29 25:56:15 1:47:18 4:01:27 9:02:05 14:47:53 20:55:46 23:08:39 25:56:15
          1:47:18 2:14:09 5:00:38 5:45:48 6:07:53 2:12:53 2:47:36
5 16 Susan Gallup F40-49 26:27:35 1:46:25 4:05:18 8:48:02 14:34:32 20:10:24 23:23:52 26:27:35
          1:46:25 2:18:53 4:42:44 5:46:30 5:35:52 3:13:28 3:03:43
                       
Solo Rank by Male Category                  
Rank Bib Name Cat FINISH Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Leg 5 Leg 6 Leg 7
1 58 Chris GT Downie M30-39 15:51:55 1:21:40 2:54:09 6:15:52 9:50:15 12:58:03 14:24:58 15:51:55
          1:21:40 1:32:29 3:21:43 3:34:23 3:07:48 1:26:55 1:26:57
2 59 Trevor Baine M30-39 18:03:25 1:27:57 3:13:53 6:54:42 11:11:33 14:36:05 16:15:58 18:03:25
          1:27:57 1:45:56 3:40:49 4:16:51 3:24:32 1:39:53 1:47:27
3 37 Joe Huising M30-39 18:48:27 1:34:25 3:23:41 7:11:17 11:16:46 14:41:40 16:45:38 18:48:27
          1:34:25 1:49:16 3:47:36 4:05:29 3:24:54 2:03:58 2:02:49
4 29 Jeff Stokoe M40-49 18:58:21 1:29:19 3:18:11 7:02:31 11:02:07 14:42:49 16:47:28 18:58:21
          1:29:19 1:48:52 3:44:20 3:59:36 3:40:42 2:04:39 2:10:53
5 4 Wayne Gaudet M50-59 19:39:16 1:29:42 3:18:09 7:08:50 11:26:03 15:09:10 17:28:22 19:39:16
          1:29:42 1:48:27 3:50:41 4:17:13 3:43:07 2:19:12 2:10:54
6 13 Alfred E. Barr M20-29 20:08:59 1:21:36 2:54:05 6:51:25 11:49:28 15:17:56 18:08:47 20:08:59
          1:21:36 1:32:29 3:57:20 4:58:03 3:28:28 2:50:51 2:00:12
7 44 Greg Sumka M50-59 22:18:49 1:52:12 3:54:14 8:19:05 13:02:31 17:08:50 19:42:09 22:18:49
          1:52:12 2:02:02 4:24:51 4:43:26 4:06:19 2:33:19 2:36:40
8 56 Marc Hayward M40-49 22:18:51 1:29:45 3:18:28 7:18:32 12:37:27 17:05:47 19:42:14 22:18:51
          1:29:45 1:48:43 4:00:04 5:18:55 4:28:20 2:36:27 2:36:37
9 27 Michael Kirby M20-29 22:41:08 1:46:29 3:48:34 8:10:25 13:06:13 16:55:37 20:00:53 22:41:08
          1:46:29 2:02:05 4:21:51 4:55:48 3:49:24 3:05:16 2:40:15
10 62 Kurtis Olineck M30-39 23:41:01 1:46:36 3:44:44 8:18:20 13:14:23 17:57:27 20:51:39 23:41:01
          1:46:36 1:58:08 4:33:36 4:56:03 4:43:04 2:54:12 2:49:22
11 1 Andrew Searle M30-39 23:42:50 1:33:27 3:27:10 7:56:13 13:07:31 18:23:59 21:45:50 23:42:50
          1:33:27 1:53:43 4:29:03 5:11:18 5:16:28 3:21:51 1:57:00
12 2 Robert Mogielka M30-39 24:02:18 1:53:41 4:10:26 9:32:56 14:35:25 19:14:34 21:51:59 24:02:18
          1:53:41 2:16:45 5:22:30 5:02:29 4:39:09 2:37:25 2:10:19
13 54 Murray Barker M40-49 25:03:28 1:36:27 3:33:00 7:58:16 13:09:06 18:35:39 21:59:55 25:03:28
          1:36:27 1:56:33 4:25:16 5:10:50 5:26:33 3:24:16 3:03:33
14 6 Hiroshige Watanabe M30-39 25:03:48 1:51:35 4:09:53 9:03:38 14:32:52 19:57:53 22:46:53 25:03:48
          1:51:35 2:18:18 4:53:45 5:29:14 5:25:01 2:49:00 2:16:55
15 3 Bill Kossmann M50-59 25:23:06 1:59:43 4:31:57 10:15:18 15:50:30 21:11:44 23:29:20 25:23:06
          1:59:43 2:32:14 5:43:21 5:35:12 5:21:14 2:17:36 1:53:46
16 39 Russell Hemingson M50-59 25:28:56 1:50:21 4:04:53 9:11:31 15:11:26 21:02:37 23:45:55 25:28:56
          1:50:21 2:14:32 5:06:38 5:59:55 5:51:11 2:43:18 1:43:01
17 67 Paul Hingorani M40-49 25:30:18 1:49:20 4:07:38 9:05:35 14:39:23 20:18:35 22:59:42 25:30:18
          1:49:20 2:18:18 4:57:57 5:33:48 5:39:12 2:41:07 2:30:36
18 46 Jason Yorke M20-29 25:56:16 1:34:23 3:34:09 9:02:09 14:47:50 20:55:50 23:08:37 25:56:16
          1:34:23 1:59:46 5:28:00 5:45:41 6:08:00 2:12:47 2:47:39
19 5 Don Wheatcroft M40-49 26:01:02 2:00:34 4:27:30 9:45:19 15:52:15 21:12:27 23:42:40 26:01:02
          2:00:34 2:26:56 5:17:49 6:06:56 5:20:12 2:30:13 2:18:22
20 38 Olakunle M30-39 26:26:23 1:50:24 4:04:50 9:11:54 15:11:33 21:03:32 24:07:30 26:26:23
          1:50:24 2:14:26 5:07:04 5:59:39 5:51:59 3:03:58 2:18:53
21 57 Jep Banda M30-39 26:31:56 1:31:53 3:23:18 8:15:22 13:20:13 20:08:03 23:57:28 26:31:56
          1:31:53 1:51:25 4:52:04 5:04:51 6:47:50 3:49:25 2:34:28
22 12 Martin Parnell M50-59 26:41:33 1:49:38 4:06:26 9:28:56 15:10:57 21:03:25 24:11:20 26:41:33
          1:49:38 2:16:48 5:22:30 5:42:01 5:52:28 3:07:55 2:30:13