Sinister 7 2013  
PRELIMINARY RESULTS  
No splits. Does not include times for anyone who did not turn in a timing chip. Does not take into account any forced start modifications. This is raw data only.
       
       
Solo Male  
       
Rank: Bib: Name: Time:
1 123 Sean Meissner 17:33:56
2 90 Peter Taylor 17:57:03
3 30 Vincent Bouchard 18:35:16
4 4 Graham Forsyth 18:40:23
5 113 Carl Pryce 19:11:52
6 114 Brendan Wirtz 19:30:04
7 128 Bruno Bergeron 19:31:16
8 31 Andrew Forrest 19:39:14
9 10 Michael Kirby 20:09:14
10 35 Chad Stiles 20:27:55
11 83 Rene Castel 20:27:57
12 108 Kyle Mclaughlin 22:05:17
13 106 Myron Tetreault 22:05:23
14 126 Kenneth Gentek 22:22:37
15 131 Chad Goldie 22:28:50
16 87 Nicholas Holt 22:40:06
17 148 Alex Petrosky 22:51:08
18 122 Paul Vrskovy 23:12:20
19 71 Joshua Thomas 23:26:39
20 145 Logan Beaulieu 23:33:18
21 9 Stephen Vandenburgh 23:41:24
22 102 James Greene 23:44:30
23 127 Andres Ambuehl 23:44:45
24 84 Robert Taylor 24:42:42
25 11 Jeff Iker 24:46:27
26 98 Dave Campbell 24:46:57
27 16 Dave Small 24:47:04
28 99 Richard Carvalho 24:53:19
29 34 Derek Hoffart 24:58:47
30 38 Matthew Goulden 25:02:59
31 40 Rod Giacchetta 25:20:38
32 77 Gary Williams 25:21:59
33 20 Steven Robertson 25:30:19
34 139 Heico Koch 25:32:33
35 24 Erik Allen 25:33:48
36 14 Pascal Dumoulin 25:38:34
37 32 Joel Templeman 25:50:29
38 66 Wayne Parchem 25:54:24
39 12 Allan Klassen 26:01:08
40 63 Rick Gosselin 26:01:59
41 57 Kevin Gramm 26:06:49
42 81 Craig Strain 26:14:38
43 137 Derek Anaquod 26:18:54
44 54 Jay Klause 26:21:26
45 89 Richard Middleton 26:21:39
46 146 Guillaume Arthus 26:22:19
47 72 George Duffy 26:26:29
48 52 Robert Mogielka 26:27:09
49 96 Donald Stone 26:38:41
50 129 Chad Murphy 26:40:39
51 28 Travis Braddell 26:43:07
52 37 Hiroshige Watanabe 26:47:11
53 69 Randy Cocek 27:21:19
54 133 Derek Sawatsky 28:36:26
  79 Richard Mawson DNF
  135 Craig Urton DNF
  86 Q Johb DNF
  68 Dave Fox DNF
  23 Ian Morrison DNF
  47 William Ross DNF
  49 James Mitchell DNF
  150 Craig Lamb DNF
  62 Cliff Culbert DNF
  78 Jason Hazlett DNF
  74 Ezequiel Quian DNF
  138 Matthew Kinzel DNF
  101 Bryan Taranik DNF
  58 Taylor Woolley DNF
  26 Blake Anderson DNF
  27 Colin Truman DNF
  95 Braden Wilson-birks DNF
  119 Ulrich Wolfaardt DNF
  118 Marcelo Lafuente DNF
  80 Jeff Uhlich DNF
  59 Ed McIsaac DNF
  8 Michael Heath DNF
  120 Curt Heidemann DNF
  136 Thomas Schulz DNF
  75 Mike Treloar DNF
  112 Peter Block DNF
  67 Khalid Miah DNF
  60 Roy Yee DNF
  36 Scott Simpson DNF
  53 Doug Brady DNF
  15 Patrick Finley DNF
  97 James Heavey DNF
  76 Dustin Koga DNF
  107 Nick Brindisi DNF
  13 Mevlut Kont DNF
  91 Trent Schuler DNF
  143 Bert Starke DNF
  41 Shawn Haarstad DNF
  7 Stuart Sugden DNF
  33 Rob Carstairs DNF
  25 Carl Devost DNF
  17 Jason Casselman DNF
  18 Donald Smith DNF
  42 Wapoose Urton DNF
  147 Chris Milner DNF
  93 Barry Morrell DNF
  46 Corey Paquette DNF
  142 Neil Lamont DNF
  82 Mark Naphin DNF
  149 Sheldon Krasowski DNF
  111 Maynard McInnis DNF
       
Solo Female  
       
Rank: Bib: Name: Time:
1 167 Abi Moore 19:02:33
2 171 Karen Holland 23:10:53
3 166 Dennene Huntley 23:12:28
4 153 Jude Ultra 23:22:23
5 196 Mirjam Barrueto 24:02:05
6 157 Shannon Bjarnason 25:02:37
7 163 Becky Swan 25:43:30
8 155 Georgie Islip 25:43:32
9 180 Shirley Fleming 26:12:13
10 181 Jennifer Tremblay 26:12:15
11 178 Brenda Williams 27:08:34
12 184 Caroline Toews 28:03:21
  160 Rebecca Spiers DNF
  158 Linda Trinh DNF
  189 Angela Pierotti DNF
  174 Amanda Helmle DNF
  168 Monique Dube DNF
  173 Suzanne Gibson DNF
  152 Cheryl Welsh DNF
  194 Liz Decario DNF
  151 Jen Stronge DNF
  179 Kirsten Bjornson DNF
  172 Anna Duda DNF
  161 Carolin Botterill DNF
  192 Linda Carmichael DNF
  162 Deb Russell DNF
  159 Laura Perry DNF
  190 Denise Renman DNF
       
Team - Female      
       
Rank: Bib: Name: Time:
1 T001 Speedy Beavers 15:16:19
2 T144 Synergy 16:08:27
3 T174 Chick Him! 17:08:05
4 T214 Dangerous Divas 17:10:51
5 T042 The Cruisettes 17:49:42
6 T033 2Sin sisters 17:57:54
7 T165 Goat Trail Girlz 19:24:37
8 T062 Chicks on the Fly 19:46:45
9 T175 Running Wild & Loving It 20:19:37
10 T198 Seven Sinners 20:26:25
11 T091 Estrogen Rush 20:28:35
12 T171 On the Rocks 20:36:32
13 T080 Crazy MAZness 21:54:31
14 T011 Sisu 22:03:31
15 T085 Blast From the Sask 22:28:38
16 T013 Runners With Attitude 22:29:20
17 T003 Lucky Seven 22:40:00
18 T185 Satan's Little Helpers 23:06:32
19 T045 Heart And Sole 23:22:43
20 T154 Grizzly Divas 23:23:17
21 T115 RWA - Will Run 4 Wine 23:33:23
22 T009 SOF Girls Gone Trail 2013 24:21:07
23 T143 First Time Fillies 24:43:49
24 T043 Seven Deadly Sins 25:49:04
25 T089 S.O.R.E. 26:29:12
  T113 6 Pack DNF
       
Team - Mixed      
       
Rank: Bib: Name: Time:
1 T211 Couple of Coconuts 12:39:42
2 T051 Fast Trax Jackals 12:57:35
3 T034 Batteries not Included 13:57:48
4 T037 Great White North 14:21:15
5 T169 Human Spirit 14:59:13
6 T063 Powered by Cookies 15:30:10
7 T112 Fresh from rehab 15:44:57
8 T141 Six Shades of Grey 15:52:39
9 T111 Claudette's team beat us again 15:53:55
10 T031 Phil, Filthys, and Fillys 16:01:18
11 T197 No Limits 16:13:37
12 T212 Fast Trax Trail Team 16:14:29
13 T012 Bob says Run!! 16:15:28
14 T168 smore2 16:37:03
15 T076 CrowsNest SufferFest 16:38:51
16 T079 7 Man Wolf Pack 16:40:33
17 T210 Keep Calm and Run On 16:41:03
18 T128 Tarahumara Triumph Team 16:44:07
19 T110 Honey Badgers 16:48:16
20 T138 keep the bus runnin' 16:50:37
21 T213 Rock Gear 17:00:10
22 T104 Team Redundancy Team 17:09:41
23 T186 Run Like The Winded 17:20:59
24 T017 Has anyone seen Lisa? 17:27:39
25 T149 wii not fit 17:35:36
26 T192 Team Awesome 17:37:04
27 T005 Out for a Run 17:39:58
28 T026 Ponoka Path Pounders VI 17:40:30
29 T074 Trail Snails 17:41:00
30 T067 Lost and Confused 17:41:27
31 T078 Birchwood Bushwackers 17:42:42
32 T209 A Murder of Runners 17:44:54
33 T108 Runner's Soul 17:50:13
34 T151 And Ham 17:52:29
35 T044 Scrambled Legs 18:11:51
36 T159 Carbondale Crazies 18:15:50
37 T100 slow pokes 18:28:44
38 T109 Turtles 18:29:05
39 T094 Run Our Sask Off 18:29:20
40 T069 Juggernauts 18:30:47
41 T106 A Few Screws Loose 18:31:11
42 T132 Smore1 18:31:50
43 T193 Broke My Back Mountain 18:32:08
44 T116 Spontaneous Combustion 18:32:47
45 T153 BEARLY SOBER 18:33:37
46 T023 SOF EDM 4 18:38:35
47 T055 Sure Footed Flat Landers 18:43:17
48 T052 We got the runs 18:43:33
49 T064 SOF Edmonton 18:44:49
50 T035 Running on a Prayer 18:46:14
51 T182 Pure Insanity 18:49:32
52 T073 sin slackers 18:58:09
53 T194 The Original Sinners 19:02:22
54 T125 Balls and Dolls 19:05:52
55 T038 Sweaty Monsters 19:06:57
56 T162 Trail Nuts 19:13:56
57 T134 Bats in the Belfry 19:23:26
58 T002 Fleet of Feet V 19:23:29
59 T040 Something Wicked This Way Runs 19:23:43
60 T019 RWA Fortitude 19:26:18
61 T107 Track Bullies 19:26:50
62 T121 CrossFit Fernie 19:31:50
63 T068 Run For Your Life 19:34:30
64 T020 SOF EDM 1 19:36:54
65 T053 Where's Graham? 19:36:58
66 T007 Crows Feet 19:38:10
67 T021 SOF EDM 2 19:39:12
68 T083 Bear Bait 19:46:51
69 T127 Overhill and Dale 19:46:59
70 T157 Tri-umph over Sinister 7 19:51:35
71 T203 Skills or nils 19:56:16
72 T119 The Running Dead 19:58:36
73 T029 EH3 Again 20:00:18
74 T156 Faster than Molasses 20:01:37
75 T166 Fueled by Beer 20:02:58
76 T022 SOF EDM 3 20:09:29
77 T170 13.5 Legs Strong 20:10:39
78 T014 RWA Invictus 20:16:45
79 T072 Hell, leave the lipstick on... 20:16:51
80 T183 Runners In The Park 20:18:08
81 T008 Ultra Dumb 20:19:24
82 T030 Possibilities of 6 20:19:41
83 T140 St. Albert Sinister Six 20:20:25
84 T065 1Step 2Steps Breathe Repeat 2013 20:22:12
85 T164 RWA True Grit 20:26:19
86 T142 The crushers 20:27:04
87 T086 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot - Over 20:27:21
88 T201 STAR 4 20:29:55
89 T123 Mudson Marauders 20:32:26
90 T135 Grande Runners 20:32:30
91 T059 I Should of Took The Bus... 20:34:01
92 T046 It's Bliss for one of us... 20:39:23
93 T075 RWA Rob B 20:44:32
94 T041 F.E.A.R. 20:52:19
95 T190 Broken Parts 20:57:45
96 T161 Buck Mountain Central 20:58:42
97 T071 Sinister Skirts 20:58:44
98 T028 EH3 21:00:38
99 T015 Brandy Bunch 21:00:55
100 T050 7 Signs of Ageing 21:06:24
101 T093 The Dirty Half Dozen Plus One 21:08:08
102 T114 Everest 21:08:39
103 T098 BEAUTIES and a BEAST 21:19:23
104 T131 Running stoned 21:24:58
105 T208 What Were We Thinking? 21:26:28
106 T167 Go First Timers 21:26:31
107 T179 742 SIG SQN 21:27:33
108 T150 X1Y 21:27:39
109 T195 Sinner's Revenge 21:29:20
110 T036 Republic of Buckle 21:39:12
111 T101 myasses dragon 21:40:15
112 T102 Fast and Delirious 21:40:23
113 T160 Five Sinners and An Angel 21:49:13
114 T177 Wicked 7 21:49:45
115 T060 We Lost A Bet 21:55:27
116 T039 Hastings Lake 21:56:44
117 T178 Bette Midler 22:01:39
118 T032 one more mile 22:06:26
119 T057 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 22:06:41
120 T137 The Large Farvas 22:07:37
121 T092 Gluttons for Runnishment 22:08:04
122 T207 Anything for Beer 22:09:33
123 T117 HARD CORPS 22:25:46
124 T133 Here we go again 22:27:55
125 T082 Hill Humpers 22:28:22
126 T010 Play Ruff 22:30:20
127 T118 STAR 3 22:31:52
128 T070 Inglorious Fastards 22:34:34
129 T155 Adventurous & 22:42:19
130 T148 Friends with Benefits 22:42:43
131 T139 JUST CAWS 1 - 22:51:50
132 T130 Mountain Do 22:53:13
133 T158 Mountain Do Too 22:53:20
134 T146 the couilleys 22:53:35
135 T066 Braindead 22:57:20
136 T173 Canadian Mudd Lovers 23:03:04
137 T018 Run Forest Run! 23:18:00
138 T004 Ultra Gang 23:25:50
139 T016 Runnin' on a Prayer 23:29:26
140 T097 JBF Stray Cats 23:31:32
141 T103 JBF Believers 23:31:46
142 T204 Seven of a Kind 23:35:56
143 T136 4 Women and 2 Scared Men 23:45:21
144 T087 Veni, Vidi, Vici 23:46:18
145 T129 The Scallywaggin' Rapscallions 23:52:35
146 T163 City Sinners 23:53:00
147 T006 Misters, Sisters, and Blisters 23:54:54
148 T196 Got the Runs 24:08:40
149 T054 Trail Sweepers 24:23:23
150 T124 In Agony but Looking Good 24:32:46
151 T145 Blazing Turtles 24:36:29
152 T202 Magnificent 7 25:16:26
153 T206 Still Standing 25:41:58
154 T181 SUTHERLY FLOW 26:37:50
155 T200 Moose Trots 27:44:02
156 T189 Spongebob Slow-pants 27:44:05
  T176 JBF Rum Runners DNF
  T048 JBF 6 Sisters and an Awesome Mister DNF
  T025 3 Chicks and a Hick DNF
  T058 Sinnin' All Night Long DNF
  T095 DSI-7 DNF
  T049 Midnight Express DNF
       
Team - Male      
       
Rank: Bib: Name: Time:
1 T215 Redline Overlords 12:19:56
2 T122 No Country for Old Men 15:14:05
3 T172 Bear Naked 16:42:51
4 T027 The Cruisers 16:46:26
5 T152 7 Deadly Sinners 17:06:38
6 T047 Dynastream Seven 17:18:43
7 T126 Mountain MAZness 17:27:03
8 T081 Playground Bullies 17:34:51
9 T096 Techs Mechs 17:36:36
10 T191 Comfortably numb 17:38:59
11 T205 Wetaskwin Tigers 17:41:14
12 T077 The Dirty Grinders 17:42:47
13 T188 ETX Systems 17:59:32
14 T061 Fine Winers 18:04:48
15 T084 Crazy Ginge & The Other Guy 18:30:40
16 T147 HEAVY FUEL 18:37:50
17 T199 Fresh Young Legs 18:54:02
18 T184 9-run-run 19:21:23
19 T120 KML and 4 Josephs 19:42:21
20 T099 The Skoki Barbarians 20:46:15
21 T180 Two to Go! 23:28:41
  T056 Grow-mo'-flow-bro-blue DNF